Movie-Blog.Org - Info movie-blog.org

movie-blog.org receives about 62,500 unique visitors and 526,875 (8.43 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,453.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,489,815.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank movie-blog.org is ranked number 5,960 in the world and 0.0125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.7.12.

About - movie-blog.org

Part 1 läßt sich mit dem angegebenen Passwort (movie-blog.org) problemlos öffnen. Spinnt erst, wenn Part 2 dran ist… Ich hoffe man kann das irgendwie richten. (Geladen via Mirror #1)
Hier findest du Kinofilme und TV-Serien gratis als Download oder Stream. Filme, Serien und Dokus kostenlos herunterladen oder anschauen.
How did movie-blog.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is movie-blog.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,875,000
Daily Pageviews:
526,875 (8.43 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,960 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 85.0%86.9%231
Austria 7.2%6.5%403
Switzerland 2.9%3.3%808
Poland 0.9%0.5%8678
United States 0.5%0.1%159181
Denmark 0.5%0.3%3966
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%10834

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
movie-blog.org
98.94%92.90%8.05
***.movie-blog.org
5.39%7.03%11
board.movie-blog.org
0.44%0.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush movie-blog.org
Domain:
  movie-blog.org
Rank:
  5,713,176
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  4
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
183
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is movie-blog.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  18
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much movie-blog.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,453.20
Monthly Revenue:
$73,596.00
Yearly Revenue:
$895,418.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 457,854$2,211.44
Austria 34,247$111.30
Switzerland 17,387$105.54
Netherlands 1,581$8.05
Denmark 1,581$6.07
United States 527$6.04
Poland 2,634$4.77

How much money do movie-blog.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$694.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,843.96
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$253,601.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
146,440
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,393,189
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
53,450,468
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 132,778$641.32
Austria 8,904$28.94
Switzerland 3,130$19.00
Poland 869$1.57
Denmark 395$1.52
Netherlands 269$1.37
United States 95$1.09

How much is movie-blog.org worth?

Website Value:
$1,489,815.14

Where is movie-blog.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.7.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.7.12

How fast does movie-blog.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1332 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Golden.Winter.…64-LizardSquad and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Dienstag, 3. N…er 2015 9:24 | and 11 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Nur bei Smooze…ür nur 39,95€! and 80 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
JETZT KAUFEN renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
und and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
ohne Wartezeit and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
ist renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
NUR renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
EINMALIG renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Geheimdienst-C…Spitze steht… and 45 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
★ OBOOM.com ★ and 49 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Thema: and 58 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
+++Top Releases+++ and 58 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| and 11 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Vote RaidRush and 11 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Audio ……..: DE…S @ 1.510 kbps and 35 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
: movie-blog.org and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Seite 1 von 10.972 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Letzte » and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
> renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
– Die günstigs…Preise im Netz and 94 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Top bewertet (Heute) and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Neuste 100 Beiträge and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Täglich: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
(5,00 out of 5) and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Archiv renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
RSS and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
100 Euro Grati…voline Spiele! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js
http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/plugins/bbspoiler/inc/bbspoiler.js
http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-reportpost/assets/wprp.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/themes/concrete/style.css
http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/plugins/bbspoiler/inc/bbspoiler.css
http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-postratings/postratings-css.css
http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css
http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/plugins/wp-reportpost/assets/wprp.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 216.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/iJeuD2m9PRF.js could save 216.9KiB (71% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.movie-blog.org/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.sm…m/p/d3d374ef25">Smoozed.com</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mov…egory/special/">Special</a> and 52 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://toplist…s/vote/moblog/">Vote RaidRush</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike10</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike10</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike10</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike10</html> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.mov…og.org/page/2/" class="page">2</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="s" type="text" name="s" class="searchfield"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mov…eiterte-suche/">Erweiterte Suche</a> and 87 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mov…zte-beitraege/">Neuste 100 Beiträge</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mov…/bild-zeitung/">Täglich: Bild-Zeitung</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mov…blog.org/feed/">Beitrags-Feed (RSS)</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="BLayUpperTitleText" href="http://www.onl….de/out/sg.php">100 Euro Grati…voline Spiele!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="BLayIconClose" src="http://www.bat…ads_lay_11.jpg"> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="http://www.bat…ads_lay_18.jpg"> is close to 3 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://fs2.directupload.net/images/150211/t9ez34jg.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151102/6z32yeyz.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151102/eznd6dth.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151103/42q8mdvn.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151103/d3g956sc.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151103/kjh7458d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://s1.directupload.net/images/110730/b9lkimas.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40.7KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img3.picload.org/image/lccirlc/americangangster-cover-170400.jpg could save 12.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fs2.directupload.net/images/150211/t9ez34jg.jpg could save 6.8KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2.picload.org/image/lpoiprc/serpico-cover-160868.jpg could save 5.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img1.picload.org/image/igriarc/qf5uqp8m.jpg could save 3.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/themes/concrete/images/footer.jpg could save 3.2KiB (38% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151103/kjh7458d.jpg could save 2.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151102/6z32yeyz.jpg could save 1.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/themes/concrete/images/main.jpg could save 1.6KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151102/eznd6dth.jpg could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151103/d3g956sc.jpg could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://fs5.directupload.net/images/151103/42q8mdvn.jpg could save 981B (3% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,040 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="titel"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.2KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://www.movie-blog.org/smo/ban/js/prototype.js could save 6.6KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/iJeuD2m9PRF.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yn/r/iJeuD2m9PRF.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying https://www.share-online.biz/register/premium could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.movie-blog.org/ could save 946B (5% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 535B (19% reduction).

Minifying http://www.movie-blog.org/wp-content/themes/concrete/style.css could save 535B (19% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to movie-blog.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:33:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d850665b1848594e1dbd0fdf00e8222ed1446539630; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-16 08:33:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.movie-blog.org; HttpOnly
X-Pingback: http://www.movie-blog.org/xmlrpc.php
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 272
X-Like-A: Bozz
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f6bc909cb82611-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS algin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS april.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-08-24
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
movie-blog.org widget